Our Staff

Contact information and teacher pages can be found in the SSD Directory

Administration
Principal: Kristi Queen
Assistant Principal: Sarah Decker

Custodial & Maintenance
Beau Eveslage, Caleb Bankston, Randy Johnston

Office Staff
School Counselor: Jennifer Saul
School Psychologist: David Updike
Health Clerk: Cherie Hendrickson, Cassie Cobb
Secretaries: Crystal Brown, Kimberly Bushy

Para Educators
Kyla Adolphe, Marty Bartoy, Tammy Belfield, Karen Berna, Emily Cable, Veronica Catelli, Rhonda Cays, Cheryl Ann Daniels, Lesa Dippert, Jane Dominguez, Tammy Belfield, Marci Dotson, Stephanie Dormer, Jay Earley, Carla German, Monica Gonzalez, Michelle Haman, Sascha Hubbard, Elizabeth Joers, Alexa Justus, Eliza Klinger, Kerry Ladd, Katey Reno, Lili Ring, Susan Slate, Natalie Stevenson, Robin Sullivan, Cally Tauran, AnnaBelle Thomas, Michelle Tiller, Jan Webb, Julie Zeller

Specialists
Library: Sheri Kruckeberg
Music: Laura Lorentzen
P.E.: Joclin Julmist
Success Academy: Marie Claire Bernards
STEM: Kieth Lee
Reading: Betsy Smith
Title I Math: Sheri Suryan
Hi-Cap:


Learning Support Services
Teachers: Heather Riley, Melissa Sagara
Speech: Nachelle Jannetti, Kristine Sumner
Physical Therapist: Molly Booth
Occupational Therapist: Matthew Mitchell (M-TH), Vanessa Schubert (M,TH, F), Andrea Sims (T-TH)
ELL: Andrea Dietzman
ASL Interpreter: Kristin Deverin
Hi-Cap: Jodi Olsen


Teachers
Preschool: Carra Manley
Kindergarten: Lorrie Corder, Joey Marcey, Stephanie Nash, Melissa Novak, Vanessa Rayburn
1st Grade: Pattie Hagan, Christine MacDougall-Danielson, Ione Marcy, Kelly Miller
2nd Grade: Doreen Minard, Kristin Mooney, Renee Mullikin, Sarah Sullivan
3rd Grade: Emily Ellefson, Robin Forrest, Carolyn Luengen, Rachel Oden, Ann Riggs
4th Grade: Lisa Beaver Williams, Patrick Caron, Eric Danielson, Jaysa Sandell, Jesse Klinger
5th Grade: Eric Danielson, Christopher Hamilton, Saxon Holt, Brittney Rothwell
Life Skills: Kerry Ladd, Tiffany Malean, Mike McCann, Jennifer Thatcher, Tracy Venegas

Cafeteria Staff